Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 04 July 2015

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.98912.84718.597
Australian Dollar2.02192.00122.2912
Bahrain Dinar0.55890.5530.6492
Barbados Dollar2.9182.8873.561
Brazilian Real4.4734.4245.486
Brunei Dollar1.9931.9722.316
Bulgarian Lev2.5852.5573.171
Canadian Dollar1.9061.88642.1651
Chilean Peso910.4900.41102.1
Chinese Yuan9.048.9410.94
Croatia Kuna10.029.9111.96
Czech Koruna35.7835.3942.61
Danish Krone9.969.8611.58
Dominican Peso65.6764.9780.12
East Caribbean Dollar3.9253.8834.887
Egyptian Pound10.9110.7913.51
euro1.37741.37181.549
Fiji Dollar3.0262.9933.654
Gambian Dalasi55.4554.8567.58
HongKong Dollar11.4811.3613.33
Hungarian Forint415.6411.2496.8
Iceland Krona194.2192.1239.5
Indonesia Rupiah190091880123494
Israel Sheqel5.4835.4256.578
Jamaican Dollar167.2165.4204
Japanese Yen182180.1210.8
Jordanian Dinar1.04361.03261.2275
Kenya Shilling145.1143.5174.2
Kuwaiti Dinar0.44780.44310.5203
Malaysia Ringgit5.525.4616.519
Mauritius Rupee51.6151.0663.02
Mexican Peso23.222.9627.16
New Zealand Dollar2.2142.1912.573
Norwegian Krone11.8311.713.75
Omani Rial0.56960.56360.6635
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.5524.5025.666
Philippines Piso63.3962.6978.88
Polish Zloty5.565.5016.612
Qatar Riyal5.4045.3476.272
Romanian Leu5.8815.8187.096
Russian Ruble80.579.6397.46
Saudi Riyal5.5695.516.461
Singapore Dollar1.9951.9742.318
South Africa Rand18.1317.9421.34
South Korean Won163716191962
Swedish Krona12.5112.3714.55
Swiss Franc1.39581.38111.6152
Taiwan Dollar45.0444.5654.49
Thailand Baht49.2848.7559.08
TrinTob Dollar9.299.1911.35
Turkey Lira4.0253.9834.656
UAE Dirham5.4285.3716.324
USA Dollar1.52961.5141.7167
Vietnamese Dong30637.43029738296.9