Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 30 April 2016

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso18.08117.87327.29
Australian Dollar1.85431.84282.1164
Bahrain Dinar0.52270.51720.6072
Barbados Dollar2.7322.7033.333
Brazilian Real4.6164.5665.661
Brunei Dollar1.861.8412.162
Bulgarian Lev2.3462.3212.878
Canadian Dollar1.77411.76482.0152
Chilean Peso883.1873.51069.1
Chinese Yuan8.848.7410.69
Croatia Kuna9.089.0310.74
Czech Koruna32.5832.4238.64
Danish Krone9.028.9310.49
Dominican Peso62.2561.5875.95
East Caribbean Dollar3.6743.6354.574
Egyptian Pound11.7411.6114.53
euro1.24641.2261.406
Fiji Dollar2.7952.7643.374
Gambian Dalasi56.1255.568.4
HongKong Dollar10.7510.6412.49
Hungarian Forint374.1370.1447.1
Iceland Krona167.8166206.9
Indonesia Rupiah176201742721777
Israel Sheqel5.1035.0486.121
Jamaican Dollar166.9165.2203.6
Japanese Yen149.1147.5172.7
Jordanian Dinar0.97720.96681.1493
Kenya Shilling137.7136.3165.4
Kuwaiti Dinar0.41670.41230.4842
Malaysia Ringgit5.3315.2746.296
Mauritius Rupee47.7647.2558.32
Mexican Peso23.6623.4927.75
New Zealand Dollar1.9851.9642.307
Norwegian Krone11.1411.0212.95
Omani Rial0.53260.5270.6204
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.3994.3515.476
Philippines Piso61.7561.0676.83
Polish Zloty5.2795.2236.277
Qatar Riyal5.0565.0035.869
Romanian Leu5.3285.276.428
Russian Ruble87.0686.12105.4
Saudi Riyal5.2075.1526.041
Singapore Dollar1.8631.8432.164
South Africa Rand19.7319.6423.09
South Korean Won155715411867
Swedish Krona11.0810.9612.89
Swiss Franc1.36071.34941.5437
Taiwan Dollar44.0143.5453.25
Thailand Baht47.9147.5157.14
TrinTob Dollar9.058.9511.06
Turkey Lira3.8853.8324.537
UAE Dirham5.1195.1085.92
USA Dollar1.42821.41211.607
Vietnamese Dong29258.528933.436573.2