Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 24 February 2017

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso16.88416.6925.483
Australian Dollar1.57751.56771.793
Bahrain Dinar0.44930.44460.5219
Barbados Dollar2.3442.3192.86
Brazilian Real3.5243.4864.323
Brunei Dollar1.6711.6531.942
Bulgarian Lev2.1772.1542.671
Canadian Dollar1.58181.57191.8099
Chilean Peso738.1730893.5
Chinese Yuan8.057.969.74
Croatia Kuna8.268.179.86
Czech Koruna30.0729.7535.82
Danish Krone8.368.279.72
Dominican Peso54.9954.4167.1
East Caribbean Dollar3.1563.1223.929
euro1.15661.13761.3047
Fiji Dollar2.3872.3612.882
Gambian Dalasi49.9949.4560.93
HongKong Dollar9.249.1410.73
Hungarian Forint342.9339.2409.8
Iceland Krona128.1126.7157.9
Indonesia Rupiah153081514118919
Israel Sheqel4.3414.2945.207
Jamaican Dollar149.8148.2182.7
Japanese Yen134.5133.1155.8
Jordanian Dinar0.84010.83130.9882
Kenya Shilling121.3120145.6
Kuwaiti Dinar0.3630.35920.4219
Malaysia Ringgit5.2125.1566.154
Mauritius Rupee41.6341.1950.84
Mexican Peso23.222.9527.4
New Zealand Dollar1.6451.6271.912
Norwegian Krone9.919.811.52
Omani Rial0.45790.45310.5334
Peruvian Nuevo Sol3.7463.7054.663
Philippines Piso56.7656.1370.64
Polish Zloty4.8094.7585.718
Qatar Riyal4.3454.35.044
Romanian Leu4.9844.936.014
Russian Ruble67.1466.4181.29
Saudi Riyal4.4744.4275.191
Singapore Dollar1.6731.6551.944
South Africa Rand15.4515.2918.01
South Korean Won132613121590
Swedish Krona10.6810.5612.42
Swiss Franc1.2141.20141.3888
Taiwan Dollar36.0435.6643.61
Thailand Baht41.2140.7849.15
TrinTob Dollar7.867.779.6
Turkey Lira4.2574.1994.971
UAE Dirham4.3974.3555.085
USA Dollar1.22991.21731.3803
Vietnamese Dong25769.525483.232212