Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 19 June 2019

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso47.354746.809171.4685
Australian Dollar1.76191.74372.0130
Bahrain Dinar0.44970.44500.5223
Barbados Dollars2.33842.31342.8524
Brazilian Real4.44864.40015.4547
Brunei Dollar1.62821.61101.8916
Bulgarian Lev2.06252.04062.5292
Canadian Dollar1.61281.60441.8510
Chile Peso801.3801792.6409970.0457
Chinese Yuan8.08057.99409.7693
Costa Rican Colon679.2562657.2262833.4657
Croatian Kuna7.79807.71499.3044
Czech Koruna27.005326.718032.1564
Danish Krone7.95807.87429.2388
Dominican Republic Peso59.545858.909072.6396
Egyptian Pound16.531616.320827.3946
Euro1.08931.07691.2350
Gambian Dalasi57.997357.363470.6743
Hong Kong Dollar9.32659.228310.8213
Hungarian Forint340.3705336.7437406.7037
Icelandic Krona149.2109147.6236183.8945
Indonesian Rupiah16399.261416220.034520266.9779
New Israeli Sheqel4.23724.19195.0819
Jamaican Dollar150.7716149.1504183.8117
Japanese Yen129.3217127.9619149.7195
Jordanian Dinar0.84140.83250.9895
Kenyan Shilling119.7609118.4800143.7002
Kuwait Dinar0.36240.35860.4210
Malaysian Ringgit4.90444.85195.7903
Mauritius Rupee42.463342.010651.8432
Mexican Peso22.613922.373326.6964
New Zealand Dollar1.82291.80372.1177
Norwegian Krone10.417110.307212.0994
Omani Rial0.45830.45350.5338
Peru Nuevo Sol3.85693.81504.8002
Philippine Peso58.709958.058373.0453
Polish Zloty4.51044.46255.3622
Romanian New Leu4.94194.88895.9621
Russia New Ruble74.427573.622990.1015
Saudi Riyal4.48334.43625.2005
Singapore Dollar1.62991.61271.8928
South African Rand17.487517.304620.3686
South Korean Won1380.54151365.77641654.2874
Swedish Krona11.357311.237513.2022
Swiss Franc1.20801.19551.3818
Taiwan Dollar36.796836.403344.5104
Thai Baht36.684736.096243.9707
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar7.95197.86689.7081
Turkish Lira6.96996.85938.1891
UAE Dirham4.34754.31295.0888
US Dollar1.21931.20801.3810
Vietnam Dong26351.550026058.755032939.4375