Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 31 March 2015

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso11.91411.78417.058
Australian Dollar1.88341.8642.1342
Bahrain Dinar0.52930.52370.6148
Barbados Dollar2.7582.7293.366
Brazilian Real4.3774.3295.368
Brunei Dollar1.9261.9062.239
Bulgarian Lev2.5182.4913.089
Canadian Dollar1.82061.80192.0681
Chilean Peso849.2839.91028
Chinese Yuan8.568.4710.36
Croatia Kuna9.829.7211.73
Czech Koruna35.3734.9942.13
Danish Krone9.729.6111.29
Dominican Peso61.7161.0575.29
Egyptian Pound10.210.0912.63
euro1.33911.31721.5106
Fiji Dollar2.812.783.393
Gambian Dalasi57.5856.9570.18
HongKong Dollar10.8710.7612.62
Hungarian Forint384.5380.4459.5
Iceland Krona190.2188.2234.6
Indonesia Rupiah176951750221870
Israel Sheqel5.4855.4266.579
Jamaican Dollar157.4155.8192.1
Japanese Yen168.6166.9195.4
Jordanian Dinar0.98880.97831.163
Kenya Shilling127.5126.2153.1
Kuwaiti Dinar0.42140.4170.4897
Malaysia Ringgit5.1265.0726.054
Mauritius Rupee50.4649.9261.62
Mexican Peso21.4121.1925.06
New Zealand Dollar1.8711.8522.175
Norwegian Krone11.2711.1513.1
Omani Rial0.53940.53370.6283
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.1934.1475.219
Philippines Piso59.5458.8874.09
Polish Zloty5.2835.2276.282
Qatar Riyal5.1175.0635.939
Romanian Leu5.6245.5646.786
Russian Ruble78.8778.0295.49
Saudi Riyal5.2745.2186.118
Singapore Dollar1.9281.9082.24
South Africa Rand16.9916.8120
South Korean Won153115151836
Swedish Krona12.0911.9614.07
Swiss Franc1.36261.34831.5768
Taiwan Dollar43.2142.7552.28
Thailand Baht44.9444.4553.87
TrinTob Dollar8.788.6810.73
Turkey Lira3.6983.664.278
UAE Dirham5.1395.0855.988
USA Dollar1.44841.43361.6256
Vietnamese Dong28612.628294.635765.8