Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 22 November 2014

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.20512.07217.476
Australian Dollar1.75351.73551.987
Bahrain Dinar0.5610.55510.6517
Barbados Dollar2.9242.8933.568
Brazilian Real3.6373.5974.46
Brunei Dollar1.9271.9072.24
Bulgarian Lev2.3172.2932.843
Canadian Dollar1.70621.68861.9381
Chilean Peso852.9843.61032.6
Chinese Yuan8.968.8610.84
Croatia Kuna9.048.9510.8
Czech Koruna32.7832.4339.04
Danish Krone8.918.8110.35
Dominican Peso64.5363.8478.73
East Caribbean Dollar3.8963.8554.85
Egyptian Pound10.1310.0212.55
euro1.2311.21081.3886
Fiji Dollar2.8222.7923.408
Gambian Dalasi61.0460.3774.39
HongKong Dollar11.5311.4113.39
Hungarian Forint359.8355.9430
Iceland Krona181.9179.9224.2
Indonesia Rupiah174111722121518
Israel Sheqel5.6395.5786.764
Jamaican Dollar164.3162.6200.4
Japanese Yen175.4173.5203.1
Jordanian Dinar1.04491.03391.229
Kenya Shilling131.9130.5158.4
Kuwaiti Dinar0.43270.42810.5028
Malaysia Ringgit4.9114.8585.799
Mauritius Rupee46.3645.8756.62
Mexican Peso20.2220.0123.67
New Zealand Dollar1.881.862.185
Norwegian Krone10.069.9511.69
Omani Rial0.57180.56580.666
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.24.1545.228
Philippines Piso63.3962.6978.88
Polish Zloty4.9924.9395.936
Qatar Riyal5.4255.3686.297
Romanian Leu5.2185.1626.296
Russian Ruble66.2565.5380.21
Saudi Riyal5.5885.5296.483
Singapore Dollar1.931.9092.242
South Africa Rand16.1916.0219.06
South Korean Won162616091950
Swedish Krona11.0610.9412.87
Swiss Franc1.44061.42551.667
Taiwan Dollar45.2244.7454.72
Thailand Baht47.9647.4457.49
TrinTob Dollar9.249.1411.29
Turkey Lira3.2323.1973.859
UAE Dirham5.4495.3926.349
USA Dollar1.53541.51971.7232
Vietnamese Dong3009929764.537623.8