Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 29 September 2016

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso17.33917.13926.17
Australian Dollar1.63771.62581.8672
Bahrain Dinar0.46590.4610.5412
Barbados Dollar2.4332.4072.969
Brazilian Real3.8393.7974.708
Brunei Dollar1.6811.6631.954
Bulgarian Lev2.1312.1082.614
Canadian Dollar1.6511.64231.8754
Chilean Peso785.8777.2951.3
Chinese Yuan8.18.029.81
Croatia Kuna8.178.089.76
Czech Koruna29.4429.1235.06
Danish Krone8.28.129.53
Dominican Peso55.9855.3868.3
East Caribbean Dollar3.2733.2384.074
Egyptian Pound10.4510.3412.95
euro1.13191.11341.2769
Fiji Dollar2.4882.4613.004
Gambian Dalasi50.4149.8661.44
HongKong Dollar9.579.4711.12
Hungarian Forint334.7331.1400
Iceland Krona139.5138172
Indonesia Rupiah154501528119095
Israel Sheqel4.5574.5085.466
Jamaican Dollar153.9152.3187.8
Japanese Yen125.8124.5145.8
Jordanian Dinar0.8710.86171.0244
Kenya Shilling123.1121.8147.8
Kuwaiti Dinar0.37210.36810.4323
Malaysia Ringgit5.014.9575.916
Mauritius Rupee43.0342.5752.54
Mexican Peso23.8623.6927.98
New Zealand Dollar1.6931.6751.967
Norwegian Krone9.99.7911.51
Omani Rial0.47480.46980.5531
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.0353.9915.022
Philippines Piso56.6255.9970.45
Polish Zloty4.6954.6455.583
Qatar Riyal4.5064.4595.23
Romanian Leu4.8074.7565.801
Russian Ruble75.7974.9791.76
Saudi Riyal4.6454.5965.389
Singapore Dollar1.6841.6661.956
South Africa Rand16.916.7619.7
South Korean Won133613221602
Swedish Krona10.5610.4512.28
Swiss Franc1.22641.22011.3914
Taiwan Dollar38.1737.7746.19
Thailand Baht42.364250.51
TrinTob Dollar8.128.049.93
Turkey Lira3.6883.6384.307
UAE Dirham4.5594.555.273
USA Dollar1.27531.26231.4313
Vietnamese Dong26121.425831.132651.8