Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 20 October 2014

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.47512.33817.861
Australian Dollar1.78761.76932.0257
Bahrain Dinar0.57620.57020.6693
Barbados Dollar3.0032.9713.665
Brazilian Real3.5953.5564.409
Brunei Dollar1.9411.9212.256
Bulgarian Lev2.322.2952.846
Canadian Dollar1.75891.74081.9981
Chilean Peso864.8855.41046.9
Chinese Yuan9.29.111.13
Croatia Kuna9.078.9810.84
Czech Koruna32.632.2638.83
Danish Krone8.928.8310.37
Dominican Peso65.965.1980.4
East Caribbean Dollar4.0023.9594.982
Egyptian Pound10.4110.2912.89
euro1.23251.21231.3904
Fiji Dollar2.8672.8363.462
Gambian Dalasi63.0162.3376.8
HongKong Dollar11.8411.7213.75
Hungarian Forint361.8357.9432.4
Iceland Krona181.7179.8224.1
Indonesia Rupiah178231762822028
Israel Sheqel5.65.546.717
Jamaican Dollar167.8166204.7
Japanese Yen164.2162.4190.2
Jordanian Dinar1.07861.06721.2686
Kenya Shilling133.9132.4160.7
Kuwaiti Dinar0.4410.43630.5124
Malaysia Ringgit4.9214.8685.811
Mauritius Rupee47.1646.6657.59
Mexican Peso20.6320.4124.15
New Zealand Dollar1.9211.9012.233
Norwegian Krone9.989.8811.61
Omani Rial0.58720.5810.684
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.2994.2525.351
Philippines Piso64.9864.2680.86
Polish Zloty5.0194.9665.968
Qatar Riyal5.5725.5136.467
Romanian Leu5.1885.1336.26
Russian Ruble60.9560.2973.8
Saudi Riyal5.745.686.659
Singapore Dollar1.9441.9242.259
South Africa Rand16.8816.719.87
South Korean Won159415771911
Swedish Krona10.9710.8512.76
Swiss Franc1.4491.43381.6767
Taiwan Dollar45.6645.1755.24
Thailand Baht48.5848.0658.24
TrinTob Dollar9.59.411.61
Turkey Lira3.3613.3254.014
UAE Dirham5.5975.5386.521
USA Dollar1.5771.56091.7698
Vietnamese Dong30732.43039138415.7