Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 19 January 2018

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso22.779122.516734.3786
Australian Dollar1.67431.65701.9129
Bahrain Dinar0.49780.49260.5781
Barbados Dollars2.60142.57363.1732
Brazilian Real4.08924.04465.0140
Brunei Dollar1.75661.73812.0408
Bulgarian Lev2.08512.06292.5569
Canadian Dollar1.65791.64931.9028
Chile Peso771.6876763.2722934.1039
Chinese Yuan8.31428.225210.0518
Croatian Kuna7.91967.83529.4495
Czech Koruna27.039126.751532.1967
Danish Krone8.02247.93809.3136
Dominican Republic Peso63.130562.455377.0125
East Caribbean Dollar3.52213.48444.3835
Egyptian Pound19.192818.948231.8046
Euro1.10571.08531.2485
Gambian Dalasi60.952760.286674.2757
Hong Kong Dollar10.312510.203811.9653
Hungarian Forint328.2263324.7289392.1928
Icelandic Krona133.9923132.5669165.1384
Indonesian Rupiah16935.954616750.862220930.2486
New Israeli Sheqel4.43834.39085.3231
Jamaican Dollar160.7366159.0082195.9603
Japanese Yen146.5206144.9799169.6311
Jordanian Dinar0.93200.92211.0961
Kenyan Shilling133.6642132.2346160.3827
Kuwait Dinar0.39640.39220.4605
Malaysian Ringgit5.12045.06576.0454
Mauritius Rupee43.026142.567452.5303
Mexican Peso24.306124.047628.6942
New Zealand Dollar1.80791.78882.1002
Norwegian Krone10.329510.220511.9976
Omani Rial0.50730.50200.5908
Peru Nuevo Sol4.10974.06505.1148
Philippine Peso63.594562.888779.1225
Polish Zloty4.45154.40435.2923
Romanian New Leu4.92404.87125.9405
Russia New Ruble72.736671.950388.0546
Saudi Riyal4.96274.91065.7567
Singapore Dollar1.74091.72252.0217
South African Rand16.125515.956818.7821
South Korean Won1386.10481371.28011660.9538
Swedish Krona10.562010.450512.2777
Swiss Franc1.27961.26631.4636
Taiwan Dollar38.196737.788246.2037
Thai Baht41.392940.950249.6139
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar8.74678.653110.6784
Turkish Lira5.00144.93305.8392
UAE Dirham4.81174.77355.6322
US Dollar1.35941.34271.5287
Vietnam Dong28409.850028094.185035512.3125