Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 18 February 2019

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso43.274342.775765.3102
Australian Dollar1.74181.72371.9900
Bahrain Dinar0.46250.45760.5371
Barbados Dollars2.41662.39072.9477
Brazilian Real4.38444.33665.3760
Brunei Dollar1.65931.64181.9278
Bulgarian Lev2.09832.07592.5731
Canadian Dollar1.64001.63151.8823
Chile Peso783.8012775.2537948.7670
Chinese Yuan8.15298.06569.8568
Costa Rican Colon727.0056703.4270892.0555
Croatian Kuna7.93737.85279.4707
Czech Koruna27.533527.240632.7854
Danish Krone8.09178.00659.3940
Dominican Republic Peso60.915360.263874.3101
East Caribbean Dollar3.27183.23694.0721
Egyptian Pound17.788817.562029.4779
Euro1.10831.09581.2566
Gambian Dalasi59.401858.752672.3858
Hong Kong Dollar9.61729.515911.1586
Hungarian Forint340.6239336.9944407.0065
Icelandic Krona144.1020142.5690177.5981
Indonesian Rupiah16656.106416474.072520584.3991
New Israeli Sheqel4.37194.32525.2435
Jamaican Dollar160.3041158.5804195.4331
Japanese Yen135.7695134.3419157.1843
Jordanian Dinar0.86470.85561.0170
Kenyan Shilling120.9130119.6198145.0827
Kuwait Dinar0.37220.36830.4325
Malaysian Ringgit4.92894.87625.8193
Mauritius Rupee41.362040.921150.4987
Mexican Peso23.345023.096627.5595
New Zealand Dollar1.78001.76122.0678
Norwegian Krone10.556210.444812.2610
Omani Rial0.47130.46630.5489
Peru Nuevo Sol3.96783.92464.9382
Philippine Peso60.869960.194475.7327
Polish Zloty4.65924.60985.5391
Romanian New Leu5.04584.99166.0874
Russia New Ruble79.165278.309495.8370
Saudi Riyal4.61024.56185.3477
Singapore Dollar1.66101.64351.9290
South African Rand17.332017.150720.1875
South Korean Won1358.71401344.18231628.1317
Swedish Krona11.327511.208013.1676
Swiss Franc1.24661.23361.4260
Taiwan Dollar37.195036.797244.9921
Thai Baht37.702037.097245.1900
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar8.18518.09759.9928
Turkish Lira6.44846.34617.5764
UAE Dirham4.47004.43445.2321
US Dollar1.25381.24221.4201
Vietnam Dong26961.300026661.730033701.6250