Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 24 January 2015

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso11.84611.71716.962
Australian Dollar1.84641.82742.0923
Bahrain Dinar0.53770.53210.6246
Barbados Dollar2.8032.7733.42
Brazilian Real3.5613.5224.367
Brunei Dollar1.9111.8912.221
Bulgarian Lev2.4492.4233.004
Canadian Dollar1.80761.7892.0534
Chilean Peso861.8852.41043.3
Chinese Yuan8.738.6410.57
Croatia Kuna9.639.5211.5
Czech Koruna34.6734.3141.3
Danish Krone9.429.3210.94
Dominican Peso62.6161.9476.39
East Caribbean Dollar3.7763.7364.701
Egyptian Pound10.059.9412.45
euro1.30081.27941.4673
Fiji Dollar2.8032.7723.384
Gambian Dalasi57.8457.2170.49
HongKong Dollar11.0410.9212.82
Hungarian Forint386.8382.7462.3
Iceland Krona189.4187.4233.5
Indonesia Rupiah171331694621175
Israel Sheqel5.6245.5646.746
Jamaican Dollar160.5158.8195.8
Japanese Yen167.9166.2194.5
Jordanian Dinar1.00610.99541.1834
Kenya Shilling128.8127.5154.7
Kuwaiti Dinar0.42050.4160.4886
Malaysia Ringgit5.05455.968
Mauritius Rupee45.9845.4956.15
Mexican Peso20.8420.6224.39
New Zealand Dollar1.9071.8872.217
Norwegian Krone11.0510.9312.84
Omani Rial0.54790.54210.6382
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.164.1155.179
Philippines Piso59.5758.9174.13
Polish Zloty5.2985.2426.3
Qatar Riyal5.25.1456.035
Romanian Leu5.5655.5056.715
Russian Ruble88.8587.89107.57
Saudi Riyal5.3695.3126.229
Singapore Dollar1.9131.8932.223
South Africa Rand16.216.0319.07
South Korean Won151114951812
Swedish Krona11.7611.6413.68
Swiss Franc1.24881.23571.4451
Taiwan Dollar43.8743.453.08
Thailand Baht45.7745.2854.87
TrinTob Dollar8.838.7410.79
Turkey Lira3.3743.3393.904
UAE Dirham5.2225.1676.085
USA Dollar1.47151.45651.6515
Vietnamese Dong28812.628492.536015.9