Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 20 April 2015

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.12211.98917.356
Australian Dollar1.861.84092.1077
Bahrain Dinar0.53520.52950.6216
Barbados Dollar2.792.763.404
Brazilian Real4.1684.1225.112
Brunei Dollar1.9031.8832.212
Bulgarian Lev2.5492.5223.127
Canadian Dollar1.7681.74972.0083
Chilean Peso837.6828.51014
Chinese Yuan8.658.5610.47
Croatia Kuna9.849.7411.75
Czech Koruna35.7535.3742.58
Danish Krone9.829.7211.42
Dominican Peso62.561.8376.25
East Caribbean Dollar3.7593.7194.68
Egyptian Pound10.3210.212.78
euro1.35451.33231.528
Fiji Dollar2.8052.7753.387
Gambian Dalasi57.9657.3370.64
HongKong Dollar10.9910.8712.76
Hungarian Forint391.3387.2467.7
Iceland Krona190.9188.9235.4
Indonesia Rupiah176061741421760
Israel Sheqel5.4845.4256.578
Jamaican Dollar159.4157.6194.4
Japanese Yen168.6166.8195.3
Jordanian Dinar10.98951.1762
Kenya Shilling130.8129.4157
Kuwaiti Dinar0.42790.42340.4973
Malaysia Ringgit5.0464.9925.958
Mauritius Rupee50.4749.9361.63
Mexican Peso21.7121.4825.41
New Zealand Dollar1.8351.8162.133
Norwegian Krone11.110.9912.91
Omani Rial0.54470.53890.6345
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.2764.2295.322
Philippines Piso59.5458.8874.09
Polish Zloty5.2655.2096.26
Qatar Riyal5.1745.126.006
Romanian Leu5.7165.6546.897
Russian Ruble71.0770.386.04
Saudi Riyal5.3315.2756.185
Singapore Dollar1.9041.8842.213
South Africa Rand17.0316.8520.04
South Korean Won151314971814
Swedish Krona12.2512.1214.25
Swiss Franc1.3551.34081.568
Taiwan Dollar43.2742.8152.35
Thailand Baht45.2244.7454.22
TrinTob Dollar8.868.7610.83
Turkey Lira3.8493.8094.453
UAE Dirham5.1995.1446.057
USA Dollar1.46491.44991.644
Vietnamese Dong2900528682.836256.4