Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 23 August 2016

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso16.92616.73125.546
Australian Dollar1.66561.65361.8991
Bahrain Dinar0.47120.46630.5474
Barbados Dollar2.462.4343.002
Brazilian Real3.8623.824.737
Brunei Dollar1.6821.6641.955
Bulgarian Lev2.1342.1112.618
Canadian Dollar1.64741.63871.8713
Chilean Peso806.3797.5976.1
Chinese Yuan8.168.089.88
Croatia Kuna8.248.199.74
Czech Koruna29.6129.4635.11
Danish Krone8.28.129.53
Dominican Peso56.5855.9869.04
East Caribbean Dollar3.3093.2744.12
Egyptian Pound10.5710.4513.09
euro1.13461.12711.2786
Fiji Dollar2.4792.4522.993
Gambian Dalasi50.9950.4362.15
HongKong Dollar9.689.5811.24
Hungarian Forint338.1334.5404.1
Iceland Krona143.8142.3177.4
Indonesia Rupiah159181574419674
Israel Sheqel4.6354.5855.56
Jamaican Dollar154.8153.1188.8
Japanese Yen125.2123.9145.1
Jordanian Dinar0.88040.87111.0355
Kenya Shilling124.6123.2149.6
Kuwaiti Dinar0.37580.37180.4366
Malaysia Ringgit4.9514.8985.846
Mauritius Rupee43.0842.6252.6
Mexican Peso22.7422.5826.67
New Zealand Dollar1.7041.6861.98
Norwegian Krone10.2310.1211.9
Omani Rial0.48020.47510.5594
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.0534.0095.045
Philippines Piso55.1454.5368.62
Polish Zloty4.7154.6655.606
Qatar Riyal4.5554.5085.288
Romanian Leu4.8234.7715.82
Russian Ruble78.8678.0195.48
Saudi Riyal4.6934.6445.445
Singapore Dollar1.6841.6661.956
South Africa Rand16.9616.8119.76
South Korean Won137313581646
Swedish Krona10.4210.3112.13
Swiss Franc1.2271.22071.3921
Taiwan Dollar39.0138.647.2
Thailand Baht42.7842.4251.02
TrinTob Dollar8.28.1110.02
Turkey Lira3.6713.624.287
UAE Dirham4.6114.6015.333
USA Dollar1.28961.27651.4474
Vietnamese Dong26412.126118.633015.2