Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 23 May 2015

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.72112.58218.213
Australian Dollar1.92751.90772.1841
Bahrain Dinar0.55520.54940.6449
Barbados Dollar2.8932.8623.53
Brazilian Real4.364.3125.347
Brunei Dollar1.9521.9312.269
Bulgarian Lev2.5862.5593.172
Canadian Dollar1.84731.82832.0984
Chilean Peso863.8854.41045.7
Chinese Yuan8.978.8710.85
Croatia Kuna9.959.8411.88
Czech Koruna36.2435.8543.16
Danish Krone9.969.8611.58
Dominican Peso64.8864.1879.15
East Caribbean Dollar3.8993.8574.853
Egyptian Pound10.710.5813.25
euro1.37381.35121.5497
Fiji Dollar2.9242.8923.53
Gambian Dalasi60.4259.7673.64
HongKong Dollar11.411.2813.24
Hungarian Forint406.4402485.7
Iceland Krona195.3193.3240.9
Indonesia Rupiah186531844923053
Israel Sheqel5.6275.5676.75
Jamaican Dollar166.6164.8203.3
Japanese Yen179177.1207.3
Jordanian Dinar1.03731.02631.22
Kenya Shilling140.8139.3169.1
Kuwaiti Dinar0.44410.43940.516
Malaysia Ringgit5.1925.1366.131
Mauritius Rupee50.8950.3562.14
Mexican Peso22.4922.2526.32
New Zealand Dollar2.011.9892.336
Norwegian Krone11.2211.113.04
Omani Rial0.56560.55970.6589
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.4284.385.512
Philippines Piso62.2761.5777.48
Polish Zloty5.4355.3776.463
Qatar Riyal5.3655.3096.227
Romanian Leu5.8475.7857.055
Russian Ruble71.6770.986.78
Saudi Riyal5.5315.4736.416
Singapore Dollar1.9651.9452.284
South Africa Rand17.4117.2220.49
South Korean Won158615691902
Swedish Krona12.3312.214.34
Swiss Franc1.391.37541.6085
Taiwan Dollar44.1143.6453.37
Thailand Baht48.547.9858.14
TrinTob Dollar9.189.0811.22
Turkey Lira3.8633.8234.469
UAE Dirham5.3925.3356.282
USA Dollar1.51921.50371.7051
Vietnamese Dong3037530037.537968.8