Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 25 March 2017

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso16.89416.725.498
Australian Dollar1.58581.57761.8044
Bahrain Dinar0.44650.44180.5186
Barbados Dollar2.3312.3062.845
Brazilian Real3.573.5314.378
Brunei Dollar1.6551.6371.924
Bulgarian Lev2.1232.12.604
Canadian Dollar1.60811.5981.8399
Chilean Peso756.2747.9915.4
Chinese Yuan8.027.939.7
Croatia Kuna8.047.959.6
Czech Koruna29.3329.0234.94
Danish Krone8.168.079.48
Dominican Peso54.6954.1166.73
East Caribbean Dollar3.1393.1053.907
euro1.1281.10951.2725
Fiji Dollar2.3922.3662.888
Gambian Dalasi50.0249.4760.96
HongKong Dollar9.199.110.68
Hungarian Forint335.7332.1401.3
Iceland Krona129.3127.9159.4
Indonesia Rupiah152181505218808
Israel Sheqel4.2454.1995.092
Jamaican Dollar149.1147.5181.9
Japanese Yen131.7130.3152.6
Jordanian Dinar0.83480.82590.9819
Kenya Shilling119.9118.6144
Kuwaiti Dinar0.36030.35650.4187
Malaysia Ringgit5.1615.1066.094
Mauritius Rupee41.1540.7150.25
Mexican Peso22.1221.8926.13
New Zealand Dollar1.6821.6641.955
Norwegian Krone10.059.9411.68
Omani Rial0.4550.45020.53
Peruvian Nuevo Sol3.7213.684.632
Philippines Piso56.4455.8270.24
Polish Zloty4.6464.5975.525
Qatar Riyal4.3214.2765.015
Romanian Leu4.94.8485.913
Russian Ruble6665.2879.91
Saudi Riyal4.4554.4085.169
Singapore Dollar1.6571.6391.925
South Africa Rand14.8614.717.32
South Korean Won130212881561
Swedish Krona10.4210.3112.13
Swiss Franc1.19011.17781.3615
Taiwan Dollar35.4135.0342.84
Thailand Baht40.5240.0948.32
TrinTob Dollar7.827.749.56
Turkey Lira4.294.2315.01
UAE Dirham4.3554.3315.057
USA Dollar1.22311.21061.3727
Vietnamese Dong25594.125309.731992.7