Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 23 May 2017

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso18.229418.019427.5121
Australian Dollar1.67021.66161.9082
Bahrain Dinar0.46490.460.54
Barbados Dollar2.42572.39972.9588
Brazilian Real3.89063.84824.7705
Brunei Dollar1.70771.68971.9841
Bulgarian Lev2.12552.10292.6065
Canadian Dollar1.67981.67111.9279
Chilean Peso798.2002789.4957966.1965
Chinese Yuan8.35718.267610.1036
Croatia Kuna8.0647.9789.6218
Czech Koruna28.78928.482734.2804
Danish Krone8.17518.08919.4909
Dominican Peso57.167456.55669.7381
East Caribbean Dollar3.26563.23074.0643
euro1.12851.111.273
Fiji Dollar2.50062.47343.0182
Gambian Dalasi54.150653.558865.9868
HongKong Dollar9.59429.493111.1319
Hungarian Forint334.6012331.0359399.8101
Iceland Krona121.5491120.2561149.8029
Indonesia Rupiah15794.938615622.316319520.1274
Israel Sheqel4.35424.30765.2222
Jamaican Dollar156.4693154.7869190.758
Japanese Yen137.085135.6436158.7073
Jordanian Dinar0.86990.86071.023
Kenya Shilling125.3459124.0053150.4017
Kuwaiti Dinar0.37350.36960.4339
Malaysia Ringgit5.21415.15846.156
Mauritius Rupee42.139341.6951.4477
Mexican Peso22.805422.562826.9225
New Zealand Dollar1.74951.73112.0324
Norwegian Krone10.274510.166111.9338
Omani Rial0.47380.46880.5518
Peruvian Nuevo Sol3.91083.86834.8673
Philippines Piso58.304557.657472.5409
Polish Zloty4.58114.53255.4463
Qatar Riyal4.49584.44855.2172
Romanian Leu4.91224.85955.9263
Russian Ruble68.019367.28482.3438
Saudi Riyal4.62674.57815.3669
Singapore Dollar1.70971.69171.9855
South Africa Rand16.471616.299319.1853
South Korean Won1364.17621349.58611634.677
Swedish Krona10.702410.589612.441
Swiss Franc1.21591.20321.3908
Taiwan Dollar36.575436.184244.2426
Thailand Baht41.972841.526350.0414
TrinTob Dollar8.19848.110710.009
Turkey Lira4.41094.35065.1498
UAE Dirham4.50674.48295.2612
USA Dollar1.26981.25941.428
Vietnamese Dong26502.93926208.461933128.6738