Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 24 September 2018

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso42.254841.768063.7717
Australian Dollar1.73661.71861.9840
Bahrain Dinar0.46840.46340.5439
Barbados Dollars2.44722.42102.9850
Brazilian Real4.85944.80655.9585
Brunei Dollar1.69441.67651.9686
Bulgarian Lev2.04822.02642.5116
Canadian Dollar1.62471.61621.8647
Chile Peso799.4589790.7407967.7202
Chinese Yuan8.38558.295710.1380
Costa Rican Colon700.3753677.6604859.3794
Croatian Kuna7.76987.68709.2708
Czech Koruna26.808826.523631.9224
Danish Krone7.89557.81249.1663
Dominican Republic Peso61.254960.599874.7244
East Caribbean Dollar3.31333.27784.1237
Egyptian Pound18.398218.163730.4877
Euro1.08301.07071.2266
Gambian Dalasi59.223458.576172.1684
Hong Kong Dollar9.69359.591411.2471
Hungarian Forint338.9956335.3835405.0609
Icelandic Krona135.5010134.0595166.9978
Indonesian Rupiah17794.942917600.462621991.8267
New Israeli Sheqel4.36934.32255.2403
Jamaican Dollar165.1401163.3644201.3289
Japanese Yen140.0205138.5481162.1057
Jordanian Dinar0.87750.86821.0320
Kenyan Shilling123.3045121.9858147.9522
Kuwait Dinar0.37560.37170.4364
Malaysian Ringgit5.05615.00205.9694
Mauritius Rupee41.940841.493751.2053
Mexican Peso23.198222.951427.3862
New Zealand Dollar1.85921.83962.1599
Norwegian Krone10.10579.999111.7378
Omani Rial0.47730.47230.5559
Peru Nuevo Sol3.96083.91784.9295
Philippine Peso63.946463.236779.5604
Polish Zloty4.52324.47535.3775
Romanian New Leu4.83754.78565.8361
Russia New Ruble80.266179.398497.1697
Saudi Riyal4.66834.61925.4151
Singapore Dollar1.69621.67841.9699
South African Rand18.006617.818220.9732
South Korean Won1369.76101355.11111641.3692
Swedish Krona10.909310.794212.6814
Swiss Franc1.20801.19541.3818
Taiwan Dollar37.551137.149545.4228
Thai Baht39.695939.271347.5799
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar8.24078.152510.0607
Turkish Lira7.80127.67749.1658
UAE Dirham4.52684.49085.2986
US Dollar1.27101.25801.4382
Vietnam Dong27464.400027159.240034330.5000