Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 28 May 2016

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso17.78617.58126.845
Australian Dollar1.96581.95362.2436
Bahrain Dinar0.52370.51820.6083
Barbados Dollar2.7372.7073.339
Brazilian Real4.864.8075.96
Brunei Dollar1.9081.8872.217
Bulgarian Lev2.4162.392.963
Canadian Dollar1.85041.84072.102
Chilean Peso924.19141118.7
Chinese Yuan8.978.8710.85
Croatia Kuna9.339.2811.03
Czech Koruna33.5233.3639.75
Danish Krone9.289.1810.78
Dominican Peso62.6161.9476.38
East Caribbean Dollar3.6813.6424.582
Egyptian Pound11.7611.6314.56
euro1.28871.27681.4477
Fiji Dollar2.8652.8343.46
Gambian Dalasi56.6356.0169.02
HongKong Dollar10.7810.6712.52
Hungarian Forint387.5383.3463.1
Iceland Krona172.1170.2212.2
Indonesia Rupiah181881799022479
Israel Sheqel5.265.2046.31
Jamaican Dollar169167.2206.1
Japanese Yen152.8151.2177.1
Jordanian Dinar0.97810.96781.1505
Kenya Shilling137.6136.1165.2
Kuwaiti Dinar0.41890.41450.4868
Malaysia Ringgit5.5785.5186.586
Mauritius Rupee48.1947.6758.84
Mexican Peso25.625.4230.02
New Zealand Dollar2.0662.0442.401
Norwegian Krone11.5411.4213.41
Omani Rial0.53360.5280.6215
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.5074.4585.61
Philippines Piso61.4960.8176.52
Polish Zloty5.4425.3846.47
Qatar Riyal5.0665.0135.88
Romanian Leu5.5195.466.659
Russian Ruble89.588.53108.36
Saudi Riyal5.2165.1626.052
Singapore Dollar1.911.892.219
South Africa Rand21.7821.6825.48
South Korean Won161515981936
Swedish Krona11.5511.4313.44
Swiss Franc1.40911.39741.5986
Taiwan Dollar44.5144.0453.85
Thailand Baht49.148.6858.55
TrinTob Dollar9.068.9611.07
Turkey Lira4.1094.0534.798
UAE Dirham5.1285.1175.931
USA Dollar1.43441.41971.6098
Vietnamese Dong29497.629169.936872.1