Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 30 July 2015

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso13.07812.93518.725
Australian Dollar2.07582.05452.3522
Bahrain Dinar0.55850.55260.6487
Barbados Dollar2.9162.8843.557
Brazilian Real4.7584.7065.835
Brunei Dollar2.0272.0052.356
Bulgarian Lev2.6142.5873.207
Canadian Dollar1.96021.942.2267
Chilean Peso951.2940.81151.5
Chinese Yuan9.048.9410.94
Croatia Kuna10.1510.0412.12
Czech Koruna36.235.8243.12
Danish Krone10.089.9711.71
Dominican Peso65.5964.8980.03
East Caribbean Dollar3.9223.884.882
Egyptian Pound11.0510.9213.68
euro1.39371.38231.5673
Fiji Dollar3.0743.043.711
Gambian Dalasi55.4754.8667.61
HongKong Dollar11.4711.3413.31
Hungarian Forint412.8408.4493.4
Iceland Krona197.1195243
Indonesia Rupiah192151900523748
Israel Sheqel5.5175.4586.618
Jamaican Dollar165.7163.9202.1
Japanese Yen184182.1213.1
Jordanian Dinar1.04321.03221.227
Kenya Shilling148.6147178.4
Kuwaiti Dinar0.44820.44340.5208
Malaysia Ringgit5.5595.4996.564
Mauritius Rupee51.5350.9862.92
Mexican Peso24.123.8428.2
New Zealand Dollar2.2282.2042.589
Norwegian Krone12.0711.9414.03
Omani Rial0.5690.5630.6628
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.5564.5075.672
Philippines Piso64.1163.3979.77
Polish Zloty5.5255.4676.57
Qatar Riyal5.3995.3426.267
Romanian Leu5.8565.7937.066
Russian Ruble84.883.89102.67
Saudi Riyal5.5595.5016.45
Singapore Dollar2.0292.0082.358
South Africa Rand18.5718.3821.86
South Korean Won170316852042
Swedish Krona12.7812.6414.86
Swiss Franc1.43711.4221.663
Taiwan Dollar45.8645.3755.49
Thailand Baht51.1750.6261.35
TrinTob Dollar9.199.0911.23
Turkey Lira4.1544.114.805
UAE Dirham5.4245.3666.319
USA Dollar1.52821.51261.7151
Vietnamese Dong30620.630280.438275.9