Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 29 July 2016

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso17.17216.97425.918
Australian Dollar1.70051.68291.9328
Bahrain Dinar0.47170.46680.5479
Barbados Dollar2.4622.4363.005
Brazilian Real3.9723.9294.872
Brunei Dollar1.6831.6661.957
Bulgarian Lev2.1852.1622.68
Canadian Dollar1.68141.67261.91
Chilean Peso802.5793.8971.5
Chinese Yuan8.188.099.9
Croatia Kuna8.438.389.97
Czech Koruna30.3330.1935.98
Danish Krone8.398.319.76
Dominican Peso56.455.7968.81
East Caribbean Dollar3.3123.2774.123
Egyptian Pound10.5810.4613.1
euro1.16281.15631.309
Fiji Dollar2.5592.5313.089
Gambian Dalasi51.0350.4862.2
HongKong Dollar9.699.5911.25
Hungarian Forint347.9344.2415.8
Iceland Krona148.3146.7182.8
Indonesia Rupiah157811560819504
Israel Sheqel4.7124.6625.652
Jamaican Dollar154.6153188.6
Japanese Yen129.7128.4150.3
Jordanian Dinar0.88150.87221.0369
Kenya Shilling124.6123.3149.7
Kuwaiti Dinar0.37750.37350.4386
Malaysia Ringgit4.9874.9345.889
Mauritius Rupee43.6743.253.32
Mexican Peso23.5723.4127.65
New Zealand Dollar1.7621.7442.048
Norwegian Krone10.6710.5612.41
Omani Rial0.48060.47550.5598
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.0614.0175.056
Philippines Piso55.8755.2569.52
Polish Zloty4.8844.8325.807
Qatar Riyal4.5614.5135.294
Romanian Leu4.954.8975.973
Russian Ruble81.2180.3498.33
Saudi Riyal4.6934.6445.445
Singapore Dollar1.6851.6671.958
South Africa Rand17.8117.6620.75
South Korean Won137913641653
Swedish Krona10.7710.6612.53
Swiss Franc1.25121.24471.4195
Taiwan Dollar39.2138.7947.44
Thailand Baht43.1542.7951.46
TrinTob Dollar8.28.1110.02
Turkey Lira3.7773.7254.41
UAE Dirham4.6144.6055.337
USA Dollar1.29071.27751.4486
Vietnamese Dong26428.226134.633035.4