Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 26 April 2018

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso24.502824.220536.9801
Australian Dollar1.77681.75842.0300
Bahrain Dinar0.49950.49420.5801
Barbados Dollars2.60952.58163.1831
Brazilian Real4.45744.40885.4655
Brunei Dollar1.74471.72632.0270
Bulgarian Lev2.10492.08252.5812
Canadian Dollar1.71861.70961.9724
Chile Peso771.7793763.3629934.2149
Chinese Yuan8.23628.14819.9576
Croatian Kuna7.97087.88599.5106
Czech Koruna27.405227.113732.6326
Danish Krone8.10298.01769.4070
Dominican Republic Peso64.631463.940178.8433
East Caribbean Dollar3.53273.49494.3968
Egyptian Pound19.362719.115932.0861
Euro1.11631.09571.2604
Gambian Dalasi60.948260.282174.2702
Hong Kong Dollar10.383510.274112.0477
Hungarian Forint336.5649332.9787402.1565
Icelandic Krona132.3802130.9719163.1516
Indonesian Rupiah17746.800217552.846121932.3296
New Israeli Sheqel4.68404.63395.6178
Jamaican Dollar161.8758160.1352197.3492
Japanese Yen145.0180143.4931167.8915
Jordanian Dinar0.93420.92431.0987
Kenyan Shilling130.5021129.1064156.5886
Kuwait Dinar0.39790.39370.4623
Malaysian Ringgit5.10935.05466.0322
Mauritius Rupee44.235143.763654.0065
Mexican Peso24.711824.448929.1730
New Zealand Dollar1.87191.85222.1746
Norwegian Krone10.522710.411712.2221
Omani Rial0.50890.50350.5927
Peru Nuevo Sol4.15114.10605.1664
Philippine Peso65.649164.920481.6788
Polish Zloty4.56514.51675.4272
Romanian New Leu4.96154.90835.9857
Russia New Ruble80.211379.344197.1033
Saudi Riyal4.97784.92555.7742
Singapore Dollar1.75681.73832.0403
South African Rand16.573816.400419.3043
South Korean Won1408.66631393.60041687.9890
Swedish Krona11.300211.181013.1358
Swiss Franc1.31811.30441.5078
Taiwan Dollar38.705838.291846.8195
Thai Baht41.202240.761549.3853
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar8.85568.760910.8114
Turkish Lira5.40845.33456.3144
UAE Dirham4.82644.78805.6494
US Dollar1.36351.34681.5333
Vietnam Dong28567.350028249.935035709.1875