Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 25 April 2019

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso49.194848.628174.2456
Australian Dollar1.77401.75562.0268
Bahrain Dinar0.46210.45730.5367
Barbados Dollars2.41492.38902.9456
Brazilian Real4.72524.67375.7938
Brunei Dollar1.66651.64891.9362
Bulgarian Lev2.12632.10372.6075
Canadian Dollar1.67131.66261.9181
Chile Peso796.2173787.5345963.7964
Chinese Yuan8.10958.02279.8044
Costa Rican Colon717.5470694.2752880.4496
Croatian Kuna8.05617.97029.6124
Czech Koruna27.987627.689833.3260
Danish Krone8.20338.11699.5236
Dominican Republic Peso60.969360.317274.3760
Egyptian Pound17.429417.207328.8824
Euro1.12301.11021.2732
Gambian Dalasi59.539158.888472.5531
Hong Kong Dollar9.60389.502611.1430
Hungarian Forint349.2346345.5134417.2954
Icelandic Krona147.8338146.2611182.1973
Indonesian Rupiah16712.388116529.739020653.9546
New Israeli Sheqel4.37334.32655.2452
Jamaican Dollar159.8856158.1664194.9229
Japanese Yen137.3529135.9086159.0174
Jordanian Dinar0.86450.85541.0168
Kenyan Shilling122.5178121.2074147.0082
Kuwait Dinar0.37280.36880.4331
Malaysian Ringgit4.98884.93545.8900
Mauritius Rupee42.664942.210152.0894
Mexican Peso23.131922.885927.3080
New Zealand Dollar1.85411.83452.1539
Norwegian Krone10.567610.456212.2743
Omani Rial0.47100.46600.5485
Peru Nuevo Sol3.95203.90904.9185
Philippine Peso60.629959.956975.4341
Polish Zloty4.68594.63625.5709
Romanian New Leu5.13005.07506.1890
Russia New Ruble76.773775.943792.9418
Saudi Riyal4.60674.55835.3437
Singapore Dollar1.66821.65071.9374
South African Rand17.780217.594220.7094
South Korean Won1398.73661383.77691676.0904
Swedish Krona11.532511.410913.4059
Swiss Franc1.26661.25351.4488
Taiwan Dollar37.280436.881645.0953
Thai Baht38.676738.056346.3583
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar8.18208.09459.9890
Turkish Lira7.18137.06738.4374
UAE Dirham4.46734.43185.2290
US Dollar1.25291.24131.4191
Vietnam Dong26965.800026666.180033707.2500