Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 21 January 2017

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso16.92616.73125.547
Australian Dollar1.58351.57371.7999
Bahrain Dinar0.44120.43660.5125
Barbados Dollar2.3022.2772.809
Brazilian Real3.6023.5634.418
Brunei Dollar1.6641.6471.935
Bulgarian Lev2.1212.0992.602
Canadian Dollar1.58431.57441.8127
Chilean Peso743.7735.6900.4
Chinese Yuan7.917.829.57
Croatia Kuna8.138.059.72
Czech Koruna29.312934.91
Danish Krone8.158.069.47
Dominican Peso53.2652.6964.98
East Caribbean Dollar3.0993.0663.858
euro1.12691.10851.2713
Fiji Dollar2.3642.3382.855
Gambian Dalasi49.2748.7360.05
HongKong Dollar9.078.9710.53
Hungarian Forint334.9331.4400.3
Iceland Krona130.9129.5161.5
Indonesia Rupiah151141494918680
Israel Sheqel4.3774.335.25
Jamaican Dollar147.1145.6179.5
Japanese Yen134.6133.1155.9
Jordanian Dinar0.82470.81590.97
Kenya Shilling119.4118.2143.4
Kuwaiti Dinar0.35670.35290.4145
Malaysia Ringgit5.1195.0646.044
Mauritius Rupee41.2440.850.36
Mexican Peso25.1624.8929.71
New Zealand Dollar1.6311.6141.896
Norwegian Krone9.849.7411.44
Omani Rial0.44960.44480.5237
Peruvian Nuevo Sol3.7363.6964.651
Philippines Piso55.4354.8268.98
Polish Zloty4.7484.6985.646
Qatar Riyal4.2664.2214.951
Romanian Leu4.8364.7845.835
Russian Ruble68.0467.382.38
Saudi Riyal4.3984.3525.102
Singapore Dollar1.6671.6491.937
South Africa Rand15.9315.7718.57
South Korean Won135113371620
Swedish Krona10.410.2912.1
Swiss Franc1.19141.1791.3629
Taiwan Dollar36.3535.9743.99
Thailand Baht40.9940.5548.88
TrinTob Dollar7.77.629.41
Turkey Lira4.4454.3855.191
UAE Dirham4.3174.2994.993
USA Dollar1.20761.19531.3553
Vietnamese Dong25031.724753.531289.7