Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 28 February 2015

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.30612.17117.619
Australian Dollar1.92041.90062.1761
Bahrain Dinar0.55210.54630.6413
Barbados Dollar2.8782.8473.511
Brazilian Real4.0684.0244.989
Brunei Dollar1.9881.9672.311
Bulgarian Lev2.5292.5023.102
Canadian Dollar1.86741.84812.1212
Chilean Peso873.9864.41057.9
Chinese Yuan9.028.9310.92
Croatia Kuna9.929.8111.85
Czech Koruna35.4835.1142.26
Danish Krone9.759.6511.33
Dominican Peso64.5163.8278.71
East Caribbean Dollar3.8783.8364.827
Egyptian Pound10.6410.5213.18
euro1.34371.32171.5158
Fiji Dollar2.9052.8743.508
Gambian Dalasi60.159.4473.24
HongKong Dollar11.3411.2213.17
Hungarian Forint391.6387.4468
Iceland Krona192.9190.8237.8
Indonesia Rupiah182281802822528
Israel Sheqel5.755.6886.897
Jamaican Dollar165163.3201.3
Japanese Yen175173.2202.7
Jordanian Dinar1.03141.02051.2131
Kenya Shilling131.6130.2158
Kuwaiti Dinar0.43270.42810.5028
Malaysia Ringgit5.2045.1486.145
Mauritius Rupee48.524859.25
Mexican Peso21.8921.6625.62
New Zealand Dollar1.9351.9142.248
Norwegian Krone11.1511.0312.96
Omani Rial0.56230.55640.655
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.394.3425.465
Philippines Piso61.2160.5376.16
Polish Zloty5.3835.3266.401
Qatar Riyal5.3385.2826.196
Romanian Leu5.6915.636.866
Russian Ruble88.2287.26106.81
Saudi Riyal5.5025.4446.383
Singapore Dollar1.9911.972.313
South Africa Rand17.0116.8320.03
South Korean Won158415671899
Swedish Krona12.212.0714.19
Swiss Franc1.39071.37611.6093
Taiwan Dollar45.3244.8354.83
Thailand Baht46.6246.1255.89
TrinTob Dollar9.129.0211.15
Turkey Lira3.7223.6834.306
UAE Dirham5.3625.3056.247
USA Dollar1.5111.49561.6958
Vietnamese Dong29585.929257.236982.5