Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 05 December 2016

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso17.54917.34726.487
Australian Dollar1.65541.65021.8816
Bahrain Dinar0.45460.44980.5281
Barbados Dollar2.3742.3492.897
Brazilian Real4.0494.0044.965
Brunei Dollar1.7141.6961.993
Bulgarian Lev2.2052.1812.705
Canadian Dollar1.63121.61771.8625
Chilean Peso780.7772.2945.1
Chinese Yuan8.168.089.88
Croatia Kuna8.488.3910.13
Czech Koruna30.4430.1236.26
Danish Krone8.478.389.85
Dominican Peso5554.4167.1
East Caribbean Dollar3.1943.163.976
Egyptian Pound20.4520.2326
euro1.17081.15161.3207
Fiji Dollar2.6072.5783.147
Gambian Dalasi46.7346.2256.96
HongKong Dollar9.349.2410.85
Hungarian Forint352.3348.5421
Iceland Krona133.8132.3165
Indonesia Rupiah156721550119369
Israel Sheqel4.5484.55.456
Jamaican Dollar152.3150.6185.7
Japanese Yen137.3135.8159
Jordanian Dinar0.85170.84271.0018
Kenya Shilling120.9119.6145.2
Kuwaiti Dinar0.36720.36330.4267
Malaysia Ringgit5.285.2246.235
Mauritius Rupee42.8442.3952.32
Mexican Peso24.6624.429.12
New Zealand Dollar1.6921.6741.967
Norwegian Krone10.1810.0711.83
Omani Rial0.46330.45840.5397
Peruvian Nuevo Sol3.9833.944.958
Philippines Piso56.8756.2370.76
Polish Zloty5.0775.0236.037
Qatar Riyal4.3974.355.103
Romanian Leu5.044.9866.081
Russian Ruble75.1374.3290.97
Saudi Riyal4.5314.4835.257
Singapore Dollar1.7161.6981.994
South Africa Rand16.8316.6519.61
South Korean Won139213771669
Swedish Krona11.121112.93
Swiss Franc1.23851.22571.4168
Taiwan Dollar38.0137.645.99
Thailand Baht42.4942.0450.67
TrinTob Dollar7.957.879.72
Turkey Lira4.2734.2154.99
UAE Dirham4.4494.4315.146
USA Dollar1.24461.23191.3968
Vietnamese Dong25957.525669.132447