Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 15 December 2018

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso41.769541.288363.0393
Australian Dollar1.68961.67211.9303
Bahrain Dinar0.44940.44470.5219
Barbados Dollars2.34832.32322.8645
Brazilian Real4.49064.44165.5061
Brunei Dollar1.63831.62101.9034
Bulgarian Lev2.04372.02202.5061
Canadian Dollar1.61231.60391.8504
Chile Peso791.0592782.4326957.5526
Chinese Yuan8.08357.99709.7729
Costa Rican Colon692.7006670.2346849.9623
Croatian Kuna7.70967.62749.1989
Czech Koruna26.964426.677532.1077
Danish Krone7.88357.80059.1523
Dominican Republic Peso58.914258.284171.8690
East Caribbean Dollar3.17953.14553.9572
Egyptian Pound18.400818.166330.4922
Euro1.07921.06701.2236
Gambian Dalasi57.896657.263970.5516
Hong Kong Dollar9.30259.204510.7935
Hungarian Forint337.9632334.3621403.8274
Icelandic Krona145.6577144.1082179.5154
Indonesian Rupiah16745.652916562.640320695.0648
New Israeli Sheqel4.42954.38215.3126
Jamaican Dollar149.9393148.3270182.7969
Japanese Yen135.5603134.1348156.9420
Jordanian Dinar0.84160.83270.9898
Kenyan Shilling120.2569118.9707144.2954
Kuwait Dinar0.36260.35880.4213
Malaysian Ringgit4.91064.85815.7976
Mauritius Rupee40.372539.942049.2906
Mexican Peso24.032823.777228.3715
New Zealand Dollar1.74971.73132.0327
Norwegian Krone10.259410.151211.9163
Omani Rial0.45800.45310.5334
Peru Nuevo Sol3.87023.82814.8167
Philippine Peso60.010959.344974.6640
Polish Zloty4.50034.45265.3502
Romanian New Leu4.82834.77665.8251
Russia New Ruble77.520676.682593.8460
Saudi Riyal4.48094.43385.1977
Singapore Dollar1.64001.62271.9046
South African Rand17.319617.138420.1729
South Korean Won1330.44421316.21491594.2564
Swedish Krona10.799910.686012.5544
Swiss Franc1.20401.19151.3773
Taiwan Dollar36.216435.829043.8083
Thai Baht38.510838.098946.1594
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar7.90797.82349.6545
Turkish Lira6.39416.29267.5126
UAE Dirham4.34374.30925.0844
US Dollar1.21851.20721.3801
Vietnam Dong26299.800026007.580032874.7500