Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 23 October 2017

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso19.965719.735730.1326
Australian Dollar1.62841.61161.8605
Bahrain Dinar0.47310.46810.5494
Barbados Dollars2.46822.44183.0107
Brazilian Real3.87013.82794.7454
Brunei Dollar1.70461.68661.9804
Bulgarian Lev2.06382.04182.5308
Canadian Dollar1.59981.59151.8361
Chile Peso760.9685752.6700921.1287
Chinese Yuan8.17958.09199.8890
Croatian Kuna7.90607.82189.4333
Czech Koruna27.098826.810532.2677
Danish Krone7.93777.85429.2153
Dominican Republic Peso59.171858.539072.1833
East Caribbean Dollar3.33533.29974.1512
Egyptian Pound18.242118.009530.2290
Euro1.09031.07461.2362
Gambian Dalasi57.422756.795169.9741
Hong Kong Dollar9.78379.680611.3518
Hungarian Forint323.9359320.4843387.0663
Icelandic Krona130.9365129.5435161.3722
Indonesian Rupiah16353.972116175.240220211.0073
New Israeli Sheqel4.31804.27185.1788
Jamaican Dollar156.5261154.8430190.8272
Japanese Yen142.8470141.3450165.3781
Jordanian Dinar0.88400.87461.0396
Kenyan Shilling127.9175126.5494153.4874
Kuwait Dinar0.37880.37480.4401
Malaysian Ringgit5.22665.17076.1707
Mauritius Rupee41.887841.441251.1406
Mexican Peso23.552223.301627.8041
New Zealand Dollar1.79341.77452.0834
Norwegian Krone9.99529.889811.6094
Omani Rial0.48220.47710.5615
Peru Nuevo Sol3.93033.88764.8916
Philippine Peso61.281860.601676.2452
Polish Zloty4.48924.44165.3371
Romanian New Leu4.81054.75895.8035
Russia New Ruble70.193769.434984.9761
Saudi Riyal4.71244.66295.4663
Singapore Dollar1.70711.68911.9825
South African Rand17.248117.067620.0897
South Korean Won1396.16091381.22871673.0039
Swedish Krona10.239310.131311.9027
Swiss Franc1.25011.23711.4300
Taiwan Dollar37.370936.971245.2048
Thai Baht41.182240.744149.0989
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar8.19018.10259.9990
Turkish Lira4.64234.57885.4199
UAE Dirham4.58584.56155.3535
US Dollar1.29211.27891.4531
Vietnam Dong27019.458026719.241833774.3225