Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 23 June 2017

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso17.782717.577826.8380
Australian Dollar1.62111.60431.8521
Bahrain Dinar0.45500.45020.5284
Barbados Dollars2.37292.34762.8945
Brazilian Real3.89363.85124.7742
Brunei Dollar1.67141.65381.9419
Bulgarian Lev2.09102.06882.5642
Canadian Dollar1.61131.60291.8493
Chile Peso772.0467763.6274934.5385
Chinese Yuan8.11288.02609.8083
Croatian Kuna7.91357.82929.4423
Czech Koruna28.096927.798033.4562
Danish Krone8.03527.95069.3284
Dominican Republic Peso55.949655.351268.2525
East Caribbean Dollar3.19473.16053.9761
Euro1.11021.09201.2523
Gambian Dalasi51.603151.039162.8824
Hong Kong Dollar9.39999.300910.9065
Hungarian Forint329.9565326.4407394.2602
Icelandic Krona124.0672122.7474152.9062
Indonesian Rupiah15486.754715317.500619139.2593
New Israeli Sheqel4.21054.16555.0499
Jamaican Dollar152.9410151.2965186.4565
Japanese Yen134.3372132.9246155.5260
Jordanian Dinar0.85100.84201.0008
Kenyan Shilling122.9561121.6410147.5341
Kuwait Dinar0.36580.36200.4250
Malaysian Ringgit5.09145.03696.0111
Mauritius Rupee41.295540.855350.4175
Mexican Peso21.626221.396125.5304
New Zealand Dollar1.65411.63661.9215
Norwegian Krone10.216410.108611.8663
Omani Rial0.46350.45860.5398
Peru Nuevo Sol3.80953.76814.7412
Philippine Peso57.545256.906571.5961
Polish Zloty4.53994.49175.3973
Qatar Rial4.43324.38665.1445
Romanian New Leu4.84994.79795.8511
Russia New Ruble70.167669.409184.9446
Saudi Riyal4.53154.48395.2565
Singapore Dollar1.67331.65561.9432
South African Rand15.762715.597818.3596
South Korean Won1352.86101338.39191621.1182
Swedish Krona10.520110.409212.2291
Swiss Franc1.18581.17341.3564
Taiwan Dollar36.087435.701543.6523
Thai Baht40.547740.116448.3424
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar7.98097.89559.7435
Turkish Lira4.24314.18514.9538
UAE Dirham4.40834.38505.1463
US Dollar1.24231.23211.3970
Vietnam Dong25978.761025690.108132473.4513