Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 12 February 2016

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso19.32619.11527.67
Australian Dollar1.98121.96082.245
Bahrain Dinar0.51870.51330.6026
Barbados Dollar2.7092.683.305
Brazilian Real5.3025.2446.503
Brunei Dollar1.9141.8942.225
Bulgarian Lev2.3532.3282.887
Canadian Dollar1.95251.93232.2179
Chilean Peso945.2934.91144.3
Chinese Yuan8.898.7910.75
Croatia Kuna9.179.0710.95
Czech Koruna32.5232.1738.73
Danish Krone9.078.9810.54
Dominican Peso61.5960.9375.14
East Caribbean Dollar3.6433.6044.536
Egyptian Pound10.2610.1512.71
euro1.24991.22941.41
Fiji Dollar2.872.8393.465
Gambian Dalasi51.4750.9162.73
HongKong Dollar10.710.5912.43
Hungarian Forint373.3369.3446.1
Iceland Krona171.9170.1212
Indonesia Rupiah178691767422085
Israel Sheqel5.2665.216.317
Jamaican Dollar162.9161.2198.7
Japanese Yen154.5152.8178.9
Jordanian Dinar0.96920.9591.14
Kenya Shilling137.6136.2165.3
Kuwaiti Dinar0.410.40570.4764
Malaysia Ringgit5.6385.5786.658
Mauritius Rupee48.247.6858.86
Mexican Peso26.3126.0330.79
New Zealand Dollar2.0562.0342.389
Norwegian Krone11.7411.6113.64
Omani Rial0.52820.52260.6153
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.6834.6325.829
Philippines Piso62.0461.3577.2
Polish Zloty5.3315.2756.339
Qatar Riyal5.0164.9635.822
Romanian Leu5.3385.2816.441
Russian Ruble106.36105.21128.77
Saudi Riyal5.1695.1155.997
Singapore Dollar1.9161.8962.227
South Africa Rand21.6521.4225.49
South Korean Won163716191963
Swedish Krona11.511.3813.38
Swiss Franc1.33941.32531.55
Taiwan Dollar44.8544.3754.27
Thailand Baht48.0747.5657.63
TrinTob Dollar8.728.6310.66
Turkey Lira4.0714.0294.71
UAE Dirham5.0394.9865.871
USA Dollar1.41621.40021.5934
Vietnamese Dong28965.228643.436206.6