Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 22 September 2014

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.58212.44518.015
Australian Dollar1.78381.76552.0214
Bahrain Dinar0.58490.57870.6794
Barbados Dollar3.0483.0163.719
Brazilian Real3.5473.5084.35
Brunei Dollar1.961.9392.278
Bulgarian Lev2.342.3152.87
Canadian Dollar1.73471.71681.9705
Chilean Peso892.6882.91080.6
Chinese Yuan9.369.2611.33
Croatia Kuna9.088.9910.85
Czech Koruna32.932.5539.19
Danish Krone8.988.8810.43
Dominican Peso66.6565.9481.32
East Caribbean Dollar4.0624.0185.056
Egyptian Pound10.5610.4513.08
euro1.23981.21941.3985
Fiji Dollar2.8752.8443.472
Gambian Dalasi58.2857.6471.03
HongKong Dollar12.0111.8813.94
Hungarian Forint370.6366.7442.9
Iceland Krona183.4181.4226.1
Indonesia Rupiah178731767822090
Israel Sheqel5.5715.5126.683
Jamaican Dollar170.6168.8208.1
Japanese Yen169.1167.3195.9
Jordanian Dinar1.09111.07961.2834
Kenya Shilling135.2133.7162.3
Kuwaiti Dinar0.44520.44050.5173
Malaysia Ringgit4.9354.8825.828
Mauritius Rupee47.8747.3658.46
Mexican Peso20.520.2823.99
New Zealand Dollar1.9031.8832.212
Norwegian Krone9.829.7211.42
Omani Rial0.59610.58980.6943
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.3034.2565.356
Philippines Piso65.4564.7381.44
Polish Zloty5.0094.9565.956
Qatar Riyal5.6555.5966.564
Romanian Leu5.2075.1516.283
Russian Ruble58.2757.6470.55
Saudi Riyal5.8265.7656.759
Singapore Dollar1.9621.9412.279
South Africa Rand17.1216.9320.15
South Korean Won158915721905
Swedish Krona11.0510.9412.86
Swiss Franc1.45721.44181.6862
Taiwan Dollar46.1345.6355.81
Thailand Baht49.1548.6358.93
TrinTob Dollar9.659.5511.79
Turkey Lira3.3923.3564.051
UAE Dirham5.685.626.618
USA Dollar1.60061.58431.7964
Vietnamese Dong31141.330795.238926.7