Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 25 June 2016

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso17.70117.49726.716
Australian Dollar1.78631.77522.0388
Bahrain Dinar0.49520.490.5752
Barbados Dollar2.5852.5573.154
Brazilian Real4.2754.2285.243
Brunei Dollar1.7661.7472.052
Bulgarian Lev2.2892.2642.808
Canadian Dollar1.73631.72721.9724
Chilean Peso861.1851.71042.5
Chinese Yuan8.548.4510.33
Croatia Kuna8.888.8310.5
Czech Koruna31.8831.7337.81
Danish Krone8.798.710.22
Dominican Peso59.1458.572.15
East Caribbean Dollar3.4773.444.328
Egyptian Pound11.1110.9813.75
euro1.21971.21161.3717
Fiji Dollar2.642.6113.187
Gambian Dalasi52.9652.3864.55
HongKong Dollar10.1810.0711.82
Hungarian Forint369.1365.1441.1
Iceland Krona161.3159.6198.9
Indonesia Rupiah169201673520912
Israel Sheqel5.0294.9756.033
Jamaican Dollar160.6158.9195.9
Japanese Yen134.7133.3156
Jordanian Dinar0.92450.91481.0874
Kenya Shilling130.8129.4157
Kuwaiti Dinar0.39590.39170.46
Malaysia Ringgit5.2875.236.243
Mauritius Rupee45.8445.3555.98
Mexican Peso24.5924.4228.84
New Zealand Dollar1.8341.8152.132
Norwegian Krone11.0410.9212.83
Omani Rial0.50450.49920.5877
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.2434.1975.282
Philippines Piso58.457.7572.67
Polish Zloty5.2085.1526.192
Qatar Riyal4.7864.7365.555
Romanian Leu5.2525.1966.337
Russian Ruble82.982100.37
Saudi Riyal4.9314.8795.721
Singapore Dollar1.7671.7492.054
South Africa Rand19.6119.5322.95
South Korean Won150314871802
Swedish Krona11.0910.9712.9
Swiss Franc1.30341.29271.4788
Taiwan Dollar41.7641.3250.53
Thailand Baht45.8345.4454.66
TrinTob Dollar8.588.4910.48
Turkey Lira3.8333.784.476
UAE Dirham4.8434.8335.602
USA Dollar1.35491.34111.5206
Vietnamese Dong27697.72739034622.3