Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 04 September 2015

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.99312.85118.603
Australian Dollar2.12562.10372.4086
Bahrain Dinar0.54640.54060.6347
Barbados Dollar2.852.8193.477
Brazilian Real5.2255.1696.408
Brunei Dollar2.0472.0252.379
Bulgarian Lev2.5162.4893.086
Canadian Dollar1.95291.93282.2184
Chilean Peso962.7952.21165.4
Chinese Yuan9.048.9410.94
Croatia Kuna9.719.611.59
Czech Koruna34.7434.3741.38
Danish Krone9.79.611.27
Dominican Peso63.9863.378.06
East Caribbean Dollar3.8333.7924.772
Egyptian Pound10.7910.6713.36
euro1.33691.3151.5081
Fiji Dollar3.1033.0693.746
Gambian Dalasi54.7354.1466.71
HongKong Dollar11.2111.0913.01
Hungarian Forint402.4398.1481
Iceland Krona185.5183.5228.7
Indonesia Rupiah197871957024454
Israel Sheqel5.595.536.706
Jamaican Dollar166.6164.8203.2
Japanese Yen172.9171.1200.3
Jordanian Dinar1.02081.011.2007
Kenya Shilling149.8148.2179.9
Kuwaiti Dinar0.43710.43250.5079
Malaysia Ringgit6.0565.9917.151
Mauritius Rupee50.3349.861.46
Mexican Peso24.3624.128.51
New Zealand Dollar2.2712.2472.639
Norwegian Krone11.9711.8413.91
Omani Rial0.55570.54980.6473
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.4814.4325.577
Philippines Piso64.1663.4579.84
Polish Zloty5.4545.3976.486
Qatar Riyal5.2765.226.123
Romanian Leu5.6445.5846.81
Russian Ruble94.6793.64114.61
Saudi Riyal5.4355.3786.306
Singapore Dollar2.0492.0272.381
South Africa Rand19.6919.4823.17
South Korean Won169916812038
Swedish Krona12.1612.0314.15
Swiss Franc1.40831.39351.6296
Taiwan Dollar46.3545.8656.08
Thailand Baht51.0450.561.19
TrinTob Dollar9.018.9211.02
Turkey Lira4.3644.3195.048
UAE Dirham5.35.2446.176
USA Dollar1.49371.47841.6764
Vietnamese Dong30819.730477.338524.8