Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 25 October 2014

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.50412.36717.903
Australian Dollar1.77531.7572.0117
Bahrain Dinar0.5760.570.6691
Barbados Dollar3.0022.973.663
Brazilian Real3.653.6114.477
Brunei Dollar1.9441.9242.26
Bulgarian Lev2.3312.3062.859
Canadian Dollar1.75061.73261.9886
Chilean Peso860.8851.41042.1
Chinese Yuan9.199.0911.12
Croatia Kuna9.139.0310.9
Czech Koruna32.9532.639.25
Danish Krone8.968.8710.42
Dominican Peso65.2764.5879.64
East Caribbean Dollar43.9584.98
Egyptian Pound10.410.2912.89
euro1.2381.21771.3965
Fiji Dollar2.8742.8433.471
Gambian Dalasi62.7262.0376.43
HongKong Dollar11.8411.7113.75
Hungarian Forint366.7362.8438.3
Iceland Krona182.2180.3224.7
Indonesia Rupiah177541756021943
Israel Sheqel5.6765.6156.808
Jamaican Dollar167.9166.1204.8
Japanese Yen165.1163.3191.2
Jordanian Dinar1.07841.0671.2684
Kenya Shilling134.3132.9161.3
Kuwaiti Dinar0.4410.43630.5124
Malaysia Ringgit4.9294.8765.82
Mauritius Rupee47.1546.6557.58
Mexican Peso20.6420.4324.16
New Zealand Dollar1.9371.9172.252
Norwegian Krone10.049.9311.67
Omani Rial0.5870.58090.6838
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.3034.2575.357
Philippines Piso64.8564.1380.7
Polish Zloty5.0464.9926
Qatar Riyal5.575.5116.465
Romanian Leu5.2255.1696.305
Russian Ruble62.3361.6575.46
Saudi Riyal5.745.686.659
Singapore Dollar1.9471.9272.262
South Africa Rand16.6716.4919.62
South Korean Won158715701903
Swedish Krona11.0510.9312.86
Swiss Franc1.45451.43921.6831
Taiwan Dollar45.6945.255.27
Thailand Baht48.6848.1658.36
TrinTob Dollar9.519.4111.62
Turkey Lira3.3413.3053.989
UAE Dirham5.5955.5366.519
USA Dollar1.57651.56041.7693
Vietnamese Dong30766.330424.538458