Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 24 November 2014

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.19812.06517.465
Australian Dollar1.75621.73821.9901
Bahrain Dinar0.56070.55480.6513
Barbados Dollar2.9222.8913.566
Brazilian Real3.6133.5744.431
Brunei Dollar1.9271.9072.24
Bulgarian Lev2.3232.2982.849
Canadian Dollar1.70571.68811.9376
Chilean Peso852842.81031.5
Chinese Yuan8.978.8710.85
Croatia Kuna9.098.9910.86
Czech Koruna32.8232.4739.09
Danish Krone8.928.8310.37
Dominican Peso64.4963.878.68
East Caribbean Dollar3.8943.8524.847
Egyptian Pound10.1310.0112.54
euro1.23361.21341.3916
Fiji Dollar2.8152.7853.399
Gambian Dalasi60.9660.2974.29
HongKong Dollar11.5211.413.38
Hungarian Forint360.4356.6430.8
Iceland Krona182.3180.3224.7
Indonesia Rupiah174001721021505
Israel Sheqel5.6475.5876.774
Jamaican Dollar164.5162.7200.6
Japanese Yen175.5173.6203.3
Jordanian Dinar1.04381.03281.2277
Kenya Shilling131.7130.3158.2
Kuwaiti Dinar0.43270.42810.5028
Malaysia Ringgit4.9084.8555.795
Mauritius Rupee46.3345.8456.58
Mexican Peso20.212023.66
New Zealand Dollar1.881.862.185
Norwegian Krone10.089.9711.72
Omani Rial0.57140.56540.6656
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.1944.1485.22
Philippines Piso63.3562.6578.83
Polish Zloty5.0024.9495.948
Qatar Riyal5.4225.3656.293
Romanian Leu5.2265.176.306
Russian Ruble65.3164.6179.08
Saudi Riyal5.5885.5296.483
Singapore Dollar1.931.9092.242
South Africa Rand16.2116.0319.08
South Korean Won162716101951
Swedish Krona11.0710.9612.88
Swiss Franc1.44471.42951.6718
Taiwan Dollar45.1744.6954.66
Thailand Baht4847.4957.54
TrinTob Dollar9.239.1411.29
Turkey Lira3.233.1953.857
UAE Dirham5.4465.3886.345
USA Dollar1.53441.51881.7221
Vietnamese Dong30079.829745.537599.8