Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 23 August 2017

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso19.123718.903428.8618
Australian Dollar1.56841.55221.7919
Bahrain Dinar0.45890.45410.5330
Barbados Dollars2.39432.36862.9205
Brazilian Real3.71813.67764.5590
Brunei Dollar1.65511.63771.9229
Bulgarian Lev2.00471.98342.4584
Canadian Dollar1.54971.54171.7786
Chile Peso752.3569744.1523910.7046
Chinese Yuan7.97637.89099.6433
Croatian Kuna7.57477.49409.0380
Czech Koruna26.734726.450331.8342
Danish Krone7.70477.62368.9447
Dominican Republic Peso56.283955.681968.6604
East Caribbean Dollar3.22343.18894.0119
Euro1.06331.04591.2006
Gambian Dalasi51.667551.102862.9609
Hong Kong Dollar9.51799.417611.0434
Hungarian Forint310.2935306.9873370.7652
Icelandic Krona127.8673126.5070157.5896
Indonesian Rupiah15652.719115481.651119344.3658
New Israeli Sheqel4.33844.29205.2033
Jamaican Dollar151.5127149.8835184.7152
Japanese Yen133.3490131.9468154.3820
Jordanian Dinar0.85740.84831.0084
Kenyan Shilling123.5443122.2229148.2399
Kuwait Dinar0.36660.36270.4259
Malaysian Ringgit5.12875.07386.0551
Mauritius Rupee39.911139.485648.7272
Mexican Peso21.354521.127425.2097
New Zealand Dollar1.68131.66351.9532
Norwegian Krone9.61589.514411.1688
Omani Rial0.46760.46270.5447
Peru Nuevo Sol3.81603.77454.7492
Philippine Peso59.166858.510173.6137
Polish Zloty4.39614.34955.2263
Qatar Rial4.43774.39105.1497
Romanian New Leu4.65794.60805.6195
Russia New Ruble70.033769.276684.7824
Saudi Riyal4.56964.52165.3006
Singapore Dollar1.65701.63951.9243
South African Rand16.208016.038518.8783
South Korean Won1356.47111341.96341625.4441
Swedish Krona9.84539.741411.4446
Swiss Franc1.19371.18131.3655
Taiwan Dollar36.278435.890443.8833
Thai Baht40.104539.677947.8140
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar8.09538.00879.8832
Turkish Lira4.25854.20034.9718
UAE Dirham4.44824.42475.1929
US Dollar1.25341.24061.4095
Vietnam Dong26216.532025925.237232770.6650