Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 30 October 2014

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.42612.29117.792
Australian Dollar1.77121.7532.007
Bahrain Dinar0.57220.56620.6647
Barbados Dollar2.9822.953.639
Brazilian Real3.6073.5684.424
Brunei Dollar1.9351.9152.249
Bulgarian Lev2.3312.3062.859
Canadian Dollar1.73571.71781.9716
Chilean Peso846.4837.21024.7
Chinese Yuan9.129.0211.04
Croatia Kuna9.129.0210.89
Czech Koruna33.0632.7139.37
Danish Krone8.968.8710.42
Dominican Peso64.9964.2979.29
East Caribbean Dollar3.9743.9314.947
Egyptian Pound10.3310.2212.8
euro1.23821.21791.3968
Fiji Dollar2.8542.8233.446
Gambian Dalasi62.2161.5375.81
HongKong Dollar11.7611.6313.65
Hungarian Forint367.6363.7439.3
Iceland Krona183.7181.7226.5
Indonesia Rupiah177131751921891
Israel Sheqel5.645.5796.765
Jamaican Dollar166.9165.1203.6
Japanese Yen165.8164192
Jordanian Dinar1.06941.05811.2578
Kenya Shilling133.4131.9160.1
Kuwaiti Dinar0.4390.43430.5101
Malaysia Ringgit4.9064.8535.793
Mauritius Rupee46.8846.3857.24
Mexican Peso20.4320.2223.91
New Zealand Dollar1.9411.922.255
Norwegian Krone10.1910.0811.84
Omani Rial0.58310.57690.6792
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.2864.245.336
Philippines Piso64.6463.9280.43
Polish Zloty5.0424.9895.995
Qatar Riyal5.5335.4756.422
Romanian Leu5.2245.1686.303
Russian Ruble64.1263.4377.64
Saudi Riyal5.7025.6426.615
Singapore Dollar1.9371.9172.251
South Africa Rand16.5616.3919.5
South Korean Won157415571887
Swedish Krona11.1911.0713.01
Swiss Franc1.45491.43961.6836
Taiwan Dollar45.2944.8154.8
Thailand Baht48.6448.1258.31
TrinTob Dollar9.419.3111.5
Turkey Lira3.2953.263.935
UAE Dirham5.5575.4996.475
USA Dollar1.56591.54991.7574
Vietnamese Dong30552.630213.138190.9