Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 17 July 2018

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentina Peso31.435431.073347.4429
Australian Dollar1.72031.70251.9654
Bahrain Dinar0.47690.47190.5539
Barbados Dollars2.47912.45263.0240
Brazilian Real4.69044.63935.7512
Brunei Dollar1.70691.68891.9831
Bulgarian Lev2.07792.05582.5480
Canadian Dollar1.66841.65971.9148
Chile Peso789.7158781.1039955.9265
Chinese Yuan8.25958.17109.9856
Croatian Kuna7.84117.75769.3559
Czech Koruna27.479027.186732.7205
Danish Krone8.00397.91969.2921
Dominican Republic Peso61.617860.958775.1671
East Caribbean Dollar3.35673.32084.1778
Egyptian Pound18.590318.353330.8061
Euro1.10191.09061.2442
Gambian Dalasi58.180357.544470.8973
Hong Kong Dollar9.86629.762211.4475
Hungarian Forint342.8059339.1532409.6138
Icelandic Krona132.7985131.3858163.6671
Indonesian Rupiah17423.288217232.869721532.5183
New Israeli Sheqel4.48884.44085.3837
Jamaican Dollar161.2899159.5556196.6349
Japanese Yen141.5896140.1008163.9224
Jordanian Dinar0.88820.87881.0445
Kenyan Shilling124.2883122.9590149.1327
Kuwait Dinar0.38050.37650.4420
Malaysian Ringgit5.01034.95685.9154
Mauritius Rupee42.742842.287152.1845
Mexican Peso23.460923.211327.6963
New Zealand Dollar1.83991.82052.1374
Norwegian Krone10.157710.050511.7981
Omani Rial0.48330.47820.5629
Peru Nuevo Sol3.98053.93724.9540
Philippine Peso63.772263.064479.3437
Polish Zloty4.59104.54245.4581
Romanian New Leu4.90764.85495.9207
Russia New Ruble76.462575.635992.5651
Saudi Riyal4.72944.67985.4861
Singapore Dollar1.70991.69191.9858
South African Rand16.736616.561619.4940
South Korean Won1392.60301377.70891668.7406
Swedish Krona11.055510.938912.8515
Swiss Franc1.26921.25601.4518
Taiwan Dollar37.793037.388845.7154
Thai Baht41.195240.754649.3769
Trinidad and Tobago Dollar8.34798.258610.1915
Turkish Lira6.09596.01257.1170
UAE Dirham4.58574.54925.3676
US Dollar1.29151.27961.4569
Vietnam Dong27481.050027175.705034351.3125