Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 25 April 2017

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso17.07716.8825.774
Australian Dollar1.6341.62551.8669
Bahrain Dinar0.45810.45330.5322
Barbados Dollar2.392.3652.917
Brazilian Real3.6723.6324.504
Brunei Dollar1.6881.671.962
Bulgarian Lev2.1642.1412.655
Canadian Dollar1.66521.65651.9112
Chilean Peso768.3759.9930.1
Chinese Yuan8.228.149.95
Croatia Kuna8.238.149.83
Czech Koruna29.6829.3635.35
Danish Krone8.318.239.66
Dominican Peso56.2855.6868.67
East Caribbean Dollar3.2183.1844.006
euro1.14941.13051.2966
Fiji Dollar2.4572.432.967
Gambian Dalasi51.5250.9562.79
HongKong Dollar9.459.3510.97
Hungarian Forint343.9340.2411
Iceland Krona129127.6159.1
Indonesia Rupiah155491537919218
Israel Sheqel4.3694.3225.241
Jamaican Dollar153151.4186.7
Japanese Yen134132.6155.2
Jordanian Dinar0.85730.84831.0084
Kenya Shilling123.4122.1148.1
Kuwaiti Dinar0.36930.36540.4291
Malaysia Ringgit5.2345.1786.181
Mauritius Rupee41.8341.3851.08
Mexican Peso22.5422.326.62
New Zealand Dollar1.7351.7162.016
Norwegian Krone10.3710.2612.06
Omani Rial0.46690.4620.5439
Peruvian Nuevo Sol3.8163.7754.751
Philippines Piso57.2856.6571.28
Polish Zloty4.7084.6585.598
Qatar Riyal4.434.3845.142
Romanian Leu4.9674.9145.993
Russian Ruble65.9765.2679.88
Saudi Riyal4.564.5125.29
Singapore Dollar1.691.6721.964
South Africa Rand15.8815.7218.51
South Korean Won134613321615
Swedish Krona10.7510.6312.5
Swiss Franc1.22531.21261.4017
Taiwan Dollar36.0235.6443.59
Thailand Baht41.3240.8849.27
TrinTob Dollar8.017.939.79
Turkey Lira4.3574.2975.088
UAE Dirham4.4414.4185.186
USA Dollar1.25411.24131.4075
Vietnamese Dong26194.925903.832743.7