Travel Money
Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates as at 18 December 2014

Currency M&S Card Sell RateStandard Sell RateBuy Rate
Argentine Peso12.16912.03617.423
Australian Dollar1.86281.84362.1108
Bahrain Dinar0.5570.55120.647
Barbados Dollar2.9032.8723.542
Brazilian Real3.8743.8314.751
Brunei Dollar1.9381.9172.253
Bulgarian Lev2.3262.3012.853
Canadian Dollar1.75661.73851.9954
Chilean Peso878.9869.31064
Chinese Yuan9.038.9310.93
Croatia Kuna9.19.0110.87
Czech Koruna32.8232.4739.09
Danish Krone8.948.8410.39
Dominican Peso64.2663.5878.41
East Caribbean Dollar3.8683.8274.815
Egyptian Pound10.069.9512.46
euro1.23571.21541.3939
Fiji Dollar2.8532.8223.445
Gambian Dalasi60.6359.9673.89
HongKong Dollar11.4411.3213.29
Hungarian Forint372.3368.3444.9
Iceland Krona184.6182.6227.6
Indonesia Rupiah179041770922128
Israel Sheqel5.7315.676.875
Jamaican Dollar164.8163201
Japanese Yen175.8174203.7
Jordanian Dinar1.04311.03211.2269
Kenya Shilling131.4129.9157.7
Kuwaiti Dinar0.43140.42680.5012
Malaysia Ringgit5.0645.0095.979
Mauritius Rupee45.8845.3956.03
Mexican Peso21.5221.325.19
New Zealand Dollar1.9131.8932.223
Norwegian Krone10.9610.8512.75
Omani Rial0.56760.56160.6612
Peruvian Nuevo Sol4.2224.1775.256
Philippines Piso62.7162.0278.04
Polish Zloty5.0374.9835.989
Qatar Riyal5.3865.3296.251
Romanian Leu5.2775.2216.368
Russian Ruble83.9383.02101.62
Saudi Riyal5.555.4916.439
Singapore Dollar1.941.9192.254
South Africa Rand17.1216.9420.15
South Korean Won160315861922
Swedish Krona11.3311.2113.18
Swiss Franc1.45271.43741.681
Taiwan Dollar45.745.2155.29
Thailand Baht47.8647.3557.38
TrinTob Dollar9.229.1211.27
Turkey Lira3.383.3444.037
UAE Dirham5.415.3536.303
USA Dollar1.52431.50881.7108
Vietnamese Dong29909.929577.537387.5